Header Ads

  • Breaking News

    [2018] IPL Season 8: Point Table, Orange Cap, Purple Cap & Statistics

    Below is the latest IPL Season 8, 2018 Point Table:


    IPL, 2018 - Points Table

    TeamsMatWonLostTiedNRPtsNRR
    Sunrisers Hyderabad8620012+0.514
    Chennai Super Kings7520010+0.538
    Kings XI Punjab7520010+0.228
    Kolkata Knight Riders844008+0.110
    Rajasthan Royals734006-0.751
    Mumbai Indians725004+0.033
    Royal Challengers Bangalore725004-0.447
    Delhi Daredevils725004-0.482



    Orange Cap Holder in IPL 8:
    Ambati Rayudu from CSK is the orange cap holder of IPL 2018, having scored 329 runs in 7 matches.



    Purple Cap Holder in IPL 8:
    Siddharth Kaul - SRH is the purple cap holder, having taken 11 wickets in 8 matches.




    No comments

    Please!! Do Not Spam!! Otherwise you will banned.

    Post Top Ad

    Author Description

    Hey there, We are Blossom Themes! We are trying to provide you the new way to look and use the blogger templates. Our designers are working hard and pushing the boundaries of possibilities to widen the horizon of the regular templates and provide high quality blogger templates to all hardworking bloggers!

    Post Bottom Ad