0

ICC has Announced Schedule upcoming wordcup of twenty-twenty (T20) - Matches will start by qualifying round on 16th March to Final on 6 April. Most awaited world cricket 20-20 matches schedule are as below:

Qualifying rounds
Sun 16  - March
09:30 GMT
1st Match, Group A - Bangladesh vs Afghanistan
Sun 16  - March
13:30 GMT
2nd Match, Group A - Hong Kong vs Nepal
Mon 17  - March
09:30 GMT
3rd Match, Group B - Ireland vs Zimbabwe
Mon 17  - March
13:30 GMT
4th Match, Group B - Netherlands vs United Arab Emirates
Tue 18  - March
09:30 GMT
5th Match, Group A - Afghanistan vs Hong Kong
Tue 18  - March
13:30 GMT
6th Match, Group A - Bangladesh vs Nepal
Wed 19  - March
09:30 GMT
7th Match, Group B - Netherlands vs Zimbabwe
Wed 19  - March
13:30 GMT
8th Match, Group B - Ireland vs United Arab Emirates
Thu 20  - March
09:30 GMT
9th Match, Group A - Afghanistan vs Nepal
Thu 20  - March
13:30 GMT
10th Match, Group A - Bangladesh vs Hong Kong
Fri 21 - March
05:30 GMT
11th Match, Group B - Zimbabwe vs United Arab Emirates
Fri 21  - March
09:30 GMT
12th Match, Group B - Ireland vs Netherlands
Main Rounds
Fri 21  - March
13:30 GMT
13th Match, Group 2 - India vs Pakistan
Sat 22  - March
09:30 GMT
14th Match, Group 1 - South Africa vs Sri Lanka
Sat 22  - March
13:30 GMT
15th Match, Group 1 - England vs New Zealand
Sun 23  - March
09:30 GMT
16th Match, Group 2 - Australia vs Pakistan
Sun 23  - March
13:30 GMT
17th Match, Group 2 - India vs West Indies
Mon 24  - March
09:30 GMT
18th Match, Group 1 - New Zealand vs South Africa
Mon 24  - March
13:30 GMT
19th Match, Group 1 - Sri Lanka vs TBC (Qualifier B1)
Tue 25  - March
13:30 GMT
20th Match, Group 2 - West Indies vs TBC (Qualifier A1)
Thu 27  - March
09:30 GMT
21st Match, Group 1 - South Africa vs TBC (Qualifier B1)
Thu 27  - March
13:30 GMT
22nd Match, Group 1 - England vs Sri Lanka
Fri 28  - March
09:30 GMT
23rd Match, Group 2 - Australia vs West Indies

Fri 28  - March
13:30 GMT
24th Match, Group 2 - India vs TBC (Qualifier A1)
Sat 29  - March
09:30 GMT
25th Match, Group 1 - New Zealand vs TBC (Qualifier B1)

Sat 29  - March
13:30 GMT
26th Match, Group 1 - England vs South Africa
Sun 30  - March
09:30 GMT
27th Match, Group 2 - Pakistan vs TBC (Qualifier A1)
Sun 30  - March
13:30 GMT
28th Match, Group 2 - Australia vs India
Mon 31  - March
09:30 GMT
29th Match, Group 1 - England vs TBC (Qualifier B1)
Mon 31 - March
13:30 GMT
30th Match, Group 1 - New Zealand vs Sri Lanka
Tue 01  - April
09:30 GMT
31st Match, Group 2 - Australia vs TBC (Qualifier A1)
Tue 01  - April
13:30 GMT
32nd Match, Group 2 - Pakistan vs West Indies
Thu 03  - April
13:00 GMT
1st Semi-Final - Winner Group 1 vs Runner Group 2
Fri 04  - April
13:00 GMT
2nd Semi-Final - Winner Group 2 vs Runner Group 1
Sun 06 - April
13:00 GMT
Final - TBC vs TBC

Enjoy Cricket!!

Post a Comment

Please!! Do Not Spam!! Otherwise you will banned.

 
Top